Estimated Value: $264,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Custer Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $299,572, approximately $251 per square foot. 3905 Custer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Cunat Richard and Cunat Becky
Bought by
Weissman Mcauley Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,323
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissman Mcauley Barbara | $150,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weissman Mcauley Barbara | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $21,000 | $3,513 | $17,487 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $21,000 | $3,513 | $17,487 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $21,000 | $3,513 | $17,487 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $15,025 | $3,055 | $11,970 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $15,024 | $3,055 | $11,969 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $15,024 | $3,055 | $11,969 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $14,845 | $3,261 | $11,584 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $14,845 | $3,261 | $11,584 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $14,845 | $3,261 | $11,584 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $12,924 | $2,899 | $10,025 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $12,924 | $2,899 | $10,025 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $12,924 | $2,899 | $10,025 |
| 2013 | $4,212 | $15,000 | $2,899 | $12,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map