3905 E 14th Ave Eugene, OR 97403
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 E 14th Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $263,650, approximately $292 per square foot. 3905 E 14th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Mccool Mark A and Mccool Anna M
Bought by
Mccool Mark A and Mccool Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccool Mark A | -- | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccool Mark A | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |