3905 E Bethel Ln Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $494,683
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 E Bethel Ln, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $386,228, approximately $236 per square foot. 3905 E Bethel Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Marlin Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Scroggins Joann P
Bought by
Scroggins Joann P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scroggins Joann P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $260,600 | $60,000 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $264,800 | $50,000 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $252,700 | $47,000 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $245,200 | $45,600 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $228,900 | $34,900 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $224,100 | $34,800 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $216,200 | $35,800 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $214,200 | $36,000 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $213,300 | $40,300 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $212,600 | $39,600 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $209,500 | $36,900 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map