3905 E Marson Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 E Marson Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $507,590, approximately $185 per square foot. 3905 E Marson Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Palfy Jacqueline F
Bought by
Lalley Patrick and Palfy Jacqueline F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalley Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lalley Patrick | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $411,400 | $40,900 | $370,500 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $407,400 | $40,900 | $366,500 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $415,700 | $40,900 | $374,800 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $375,600 | $40,900 | $334,700 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $299,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $290,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $294,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $283,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $261,665 | $41,028 | $220,637 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $254,938 | $41,604 | $213,334 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $247,527 | $39,524 | $208,003 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $247,527 | $39,524 | $208,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map