3905 Gilbert Ave Unit E Dallas, TX 75219
Oak Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,884 - $646,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Gilbert Ave Unit E, Dallas, TX 75219 and is currently estimated at $466,971, approximately $321 per square foot. 3905 Gilbert Ave Unit E is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Alex W. Spence Talented/Gifted Academy, and North Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Collard Lori Paige
Bought by
Stewart Keith Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,125
Outstanding Balance
$87,834
Interest Rate
5.64%
Estimated Equity
$379,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Price Frankie Dianne and Mercurio Guy
Bought by
Collard Lori Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Matarelli Steven A
Bought by
Price Frankie Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,350
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Keith Lee | -- | -- | |
| Collard Lori Paige | -- | -- | |
| Price Frankie Dianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Keith Lee | $206,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Collard Lori Paige | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Frankie Dianne | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,474 | $347,780 | $113,560 | $234,220 |
| 2024 | $7,474 | $334,420 | $100,200 | $234,220 |
| 2023 | $7,474 | $334,420 | $100,200 | $234,220 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $334,420 | $100,200 | $234,220 |
| 2021 | $8,822 | $334,420 | $100,200 | $234,220 |
| 2020 | $9,072 | $334,420 | $100,200 | $234,220 |
| 2019 | $9,101 | $319,880 | $66,800 | $253,080 |
| 2018 | $8,698 | $319,880 | $66,800 | $253,080 |
| 2017 | $7,315 | $268,990 | $48,100 | $220,890 |
| 2016 | $6,445 | $237,000 | $48,100 | $188,900 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $218,100 | $43,420 | $174,680 |
| 2014 | $4,856 | $217,370 | $43,420 | $173,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map