3905 Larson Ave Rockford, IL 61108
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,355 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Larson Ave, Rockford, IL 61108 and is currently estimated at $201,339, approximately $127 per square foot. 3905 Larson Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Maud E. Johnson Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Rockford East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,104 | $48,597 | $5,849 | $42,748 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $42,850 | $5,157 | $37,693 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $38,300 | $4,609 | $33,691 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $35,118 | $4,226 | $30,892 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $33,199 | $3,995 | $29,204 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $31,643 | $3,808 | $27,835 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $33,427 | $3,589 | $29,838 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $31,991 | $3,435 | $28,556 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $31,392 | $3,371 | $28,021 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $31,392 | $3,371 | $28,021 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $33,666 | $4,205 | $29,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map