Estimated Value: $394,326 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Legner St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $402,332, approximately $138 per square foot. 3905 Legner St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Emily G. Johns School, and Centennial Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Agomo Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,700
Outstanding Balance
$143,938
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$258,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agomo Helen | $277,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agomo Helen | $262,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,161 | $108,702 | $9,377 | $99,325 |
| 2023 | $9,386 | $96,684 | $8,340 | $88,344 |
| 2022 | $9,386 | $88,216 | $7,610 | $80,606 |
| 2021 | $8,988 | $82,762 | $7,140 | $75,622 |
| 2020 | $9,051 | $81,139 | $7,000 | $74,139 |
| 2019 | $8,973 | $78,692 | $6,713 | $71,979 |
| 2018 | $8,653 | $72,308 | $6,393 | $65,915 |
| 2017 | $8,465 | $66,316 | $6,393 | $59,923 |
| 2016 | $7,906 | $56,329 | $6,393 | $49,936 |
| 2015 | $7,132 | $45,199 | $5,250 | $39,949 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $40,920 | $5,000 | $35,920 |
| 2013 | $3,384 | $38,301 | $7,322 | $30,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map