3905 Massard Rd Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $119,775 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Massard Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $139,194, approximately $127 per square foot. 3905 Massard Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1970
Bought by
Whalen Charles Kenneth and Whalen Dori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Charles Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $23,164 | $3,240 | $19,924 |
| 2024 | $359 | $16,120 | $3,240 | $12,880 |
| 2023 | $359 | $16,120 | $3,240 | $12,880 |
| 2022 | $22 | $16,120 | $3,240 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $22 | $16,120 | $3,240 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $22 | $16,120 | $3,240 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $22 | $14,300 | $3,240 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $47 | $14,300 | $3,240 | $11,060 |
| 2017 | $9 | $14,300 | $3,240 | $11,060 |
| 2016 | $359 | $14,300 | $3,240 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $359 | $14,300 | $3,240 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | $9 | $6,830 | $3,240 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map