3905 Monroe Ave El Paso, TX 79930
Central NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,501/month
About This Home
Income property, located close to Fort Bliss,
Turnkey investment, this 3 bedroom 2 bath property has been updated, new refrigerated A/C, remodeled bathrooms, hardwood floors,
Galley Kitchen, large backyard with storage shed, generating monthly revenue, call us for details.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,816
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Lot Details
- 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is zoned R3
Parking
- Parking Pad
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,395 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M79499903503700
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $147,041 | $23,285 | $123,756 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $147,041 | $23,285 | $123,756 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $118,833 | $13,860 | $104,973 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $111,297 | $13,860 | $97,437 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $88,042 | $13,860 | $74,182 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $82,222 | $13,860 | $68,362 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $82,222 | $13,860 | $68,362 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $81,589 | $13,860 | $67,729 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $75,485 | $13,860 | $61,625 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $75,485 | $13,860 | $61,625 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $81,647 | $13,860 | $67,787 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $85,952 | $13,860 | $72,092 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $221,500 | -1.5% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -1.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $227,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Rented | $1,625 | +26.0% | -- | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,290 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Rent | $1,390 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Rented | $1,390 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $1,390 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Price Changed | $1,425 | -6.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | For Rent | $1,525 | +48.8% | -- | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Rented | $1,025 | -6.8% | -- | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Price Changed | $1,100 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2021 02/27/21 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2020 12/06/20 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | For Sale | $114,990 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $92,400 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 935748
APN: M794-999-0350-3700
- 3803 Tyler Ave
- 3625 Monroe Ave
- 4019 Polk Ave
- 3704 Mckinley Ave
- 3613 Tyler Ave
- 3604 Polk Ave
- 3825 Pierce Ave
- 3500 Mckinley Ave
- 3514 Taylor Ave
- 3915 Idalia Ave
- 3307 Jackson Ave
- 3312 Polk Ave
- 3104 Van Buren Ave
- 3031 Harrison Ave
- 3034 Monroe Ave
- 3421 Sacramento Ave
- 3304 Hamilton Ave
- 2901 Harrison Ave
- 3125 Hamilton Ave Unit A&B
- 2709 N Copia St
- 3827 Monroe Ave
- 3903 Van Buren Ave Unit B
- 3903 Van Buren Ave Unit B
- 3701 Jackson Ave
- 3611 Monroe Ave
- 3611 Monroe Ave
- 3611 Monroe Ave
- 3800 Taylor Ave Unit 2
- 3509 Tyler Ave
- 3825 Fort Blvd
- 3825 Fort Blvd
- 3526 Nations 1 2
- 3526 Nations Ave Unit 1/2