3905 Osprey Pointe Cir Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypress Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,115/month
About This Home
Located in Osprey Pointe on Lake Ned, 3905 Osprey Pointe Cir. is everything you've been looking for in the heart of Central Florida. This 3 bed, 2 bath home was built to last and withstand anything that comes it's way. Using solid poured concrete tilt walls, the house is incredibly strong and comfortable. Offering over 1700 square feet of air conditioned space, you will never feel confined. The family room, kitchen and dining area have soaring vaulted ceilings, while the primary bedroom feels spacious with a beautiful tray ceiling. The kitchen has many upgrades including solid cabinets, granite counter tops and a natural gas range. You'll also have access to the community clubhouse, pool and dock. With a location just minutes from great shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, medical facilities and Legoland! This home is in great shape and has a wonderful location. It will not last long, come see it before it's gone.
Listing Agent
STRAIGHT UP REALTY & PM LLC Brokerage Phone: 863-313-1221 License #3255984 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,251
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 5,415 Sq Ft Lot
- Unincorporated Location
- West Facing Home
- Mature Landscaping
- Level Lot
- Irrigation Equipment
HOA Fees
- $210 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,729 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Cathy Nice Association, Phone Number (863) 808-0445
- Osprey Pointe Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 55
- Assessor Parcel Number 26-29-01-663573-000550
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $229,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $222,783 | $44,000 | $178,783 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $110,900 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $107,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $104,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $103,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $98,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $96,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $94,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $854 | $94,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $99,052 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $306,500 | -1.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | +3.3% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Sold | $300,000 | +5.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | For Sale | $285,000 | +86.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Off Market | $153,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $153,000 | -6.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | For Sale | $162,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Paramount Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $153,000 | Executive Title Of Central F | |
| Warranty Deed | $202,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $210,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $151,875 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: P4938216
APN: 26-29-01-663573-000550
- 3865 Osprey Pointe Cir
- 4114 Fishermans Landing
- 4009 Cypress Landing S
- 1454 Grand Cayman Cir
- 1444 Kingfish Ln
- 1452 Grand Cayman Cir
- 3971 Cypress Landing W
- 8 Saint Kitts Cir
- 0 Cypress Gardens Rd Unit MFRL4957987
- 0 Cypress Gardens Rd Unit MFRP4936614
- 307 Sterling Dr
- 4454 Glenns Landing
- 204 Kingshill Ct SE
- 353 Jupiter Ave
- 4622 Cypress Gardens Rd
- 419 Bigstaff Ct
- 4223 San Rocco Way
- 330 Sterling Dr
- 356 Sterling Dr
- 1019 Robin Ln
- 3904 Osprey Pointe Cir
- 4301 Larrys Lagoon
- 4025 Lake Ned Village Cir
- 206 Kingshill Ct SE
- 3601 Cypress Gardens Rd Unit 6
- 116 Holmes Place
- 4200 Mahogany Run