3905 Red River St Austin, TX 78751
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,857 - $864,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751 and is currently estimated at $795,714, approximately $438 per square foot. 3905 Red River St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Russell Lee Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Thomason Winkley Carol Ann and Thomason Michael Alan
Bought by
Winkley Maurine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Outstanding Balance
$379,870
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Thomason Hanshaw Marjorie Ann
Bought by
Thomason Winkley Carol Ann and Thomason Michael Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkley Maurine | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Thomason Winkley Carol Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkley Maurine | $436,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,689 | $650,649 | $311,642 | $339,007 |
| 2023 | $9,540 | $634,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,399 | $577,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,421 | $524,700 | $357,500 | $251,309 |
| 2020 | $10,231 | $477,000 | $357,500 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $11,474 | $518,269 | $357,500 | $160,769 |
| 2017 | $10,633 | $476,773 | $357,500 | $119,273 |
| 2016 | $9,715 | $435,614 | $268,125 | $202,436 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $396,013 | $206,250 | $235,625 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $360,012 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map