3905 Sage Ct Unit 5 Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $271,607 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Sage Ct Unit 5, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $278,152, approximately $205 per square foot. 3905 Sage Ct Unit 5 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Hart Sherry
Bought by
Ferree Harry L and Ferree Patti L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Macburnie David and Macburnie Jean B
Bought by
Paliwoda Giovannina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Kromka Phyllis and Runski Elaine
Bought by
Macburnie David and Macburnie Jean B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
The Consolidated Group Of Denver Llc
Bought by
Kromka Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferree Harry L | $154,500 | None Available | |
| Paliwoda Giovannina | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Macburnie David | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Kromka Phyllis | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $255,536 | $31,000 | $224,536 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $255,536 | $31,000 | $224,536 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $255,536 | $31,000 | $224,536 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $158,156 | $25,000 | $133,156 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $158,156 | $25,000 | $133,156 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $158,156 | $25,000 | $133,156 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $158,156 | $25,000 | $133,156 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $143,801 | $23,500 | $120,301 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $143,801 | $23,500 | $120,301 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $143,801 | $23,500 | $120,301 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $143,801 | $23,500 | $120,301 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $145,301 | $25,000 | $120,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map