3905 Spinks Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $238,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Spinks Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $218,667, approximately $87 per square foot. 3905 Spinks Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Franklinville Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $177,880 | $30,000 | $147,880 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $177,880 | $30,000 | $147,880 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $177,880 | $30,000 | $147,880 |
| 2022 | $735 | $93,850 | $18,000 | $75,850 |
| 2021 | $735 | $93,850 | $18,000 | $75,850 |
| 2020 | $665 | $86,560 | $18,000 | $68,560 |
| 2019 | $665 | $86,560 | $18,000 | $68,560 |
| 2018 | $700 | $88,930 | $15,000 | $73,930 |
| 2016 | $678 | $88,931 | $15,000 | $73,931 |
| 2015 | $680 | $88,931 | $15,000 | $73,931 |
| 2014 | $680 | $88,931 | $15,000 | $73,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map