D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Kaiser
Coldwell Banker Realty
Well-maintained 3-bedroom brick ranch nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Oak Hills School District. Set on a peaceful .52-acre lot with a partially wooded, park-like backyard, this home offers a wonderful blend of privacy and comfort. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan, beautiful hardwood floors, a bright and welcoming kitchen, and a functional layout. The primary bedroom features an en suite half bath. The finished lower level provides flexible living space, along with an additional room that can be utilized as a study, bedroom, or hobby space. An oversized two-car garage, large front porch, and back patio make everyday living and outdoor enjoyment easy. See feature sheet for a complete list of updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Kaiser
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018004674 Listed on: 02/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $152,500 | None Available | |
| Deed | $122,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $152,500 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $120,378 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $76,332 | $13,759 | $62,573 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $76,332 | $13,759 | $62,573 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $76,332 | $13,759 | $62,573 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $53,376 | $12,870 | $40,506 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $53,376 | $12,870 | $40,506 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $53,376 | $12,870 | $40,506 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $46,785 | $11,491 | $35,294 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $46,785 | $11,491 | $35,294 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $46,785 | $11,491 | $35,294 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $42,273 | $11,375 | $30,898 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $42,273 | $11,375 | $30,898 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $42,273 | $11,375 | $30,898 |
| 2013 | $2,283 | $42,701 | $11,491 | $31,210 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Kaiser
Coldwell Banker Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anne Hawkins
eXp Realty
(513) 886-5735
7 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1868004
APN: 550-0240-0029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.