3905 Watterson Rd Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Watterson Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $258,813, approximately $242 per square foot. 3905 Watterson Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Lengyel Justin D and Lengyel Jennifer
Bought by
Bunch Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,940
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Illie Mary Eulah
Bought by
Hartman Marilyn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunch Lisa M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hartman Marilyn Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunch Lisa M | $87,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartman Marilyn Ann | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Bunch Lisa M | $16,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $55,287 | $20,136 | $35,151 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $55,287 | $20,136 | $35,151 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $55,287 | $20,136 | $35,151 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $38,445 | $10,812 | $27,633 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $38,445 | $10,812 | $27,633 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $38,445 | $10,812 | $27,633 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $34,024 | $9,569 | $24,455 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $34,024 | $9,569 | $24,455 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $34,024 | $9,569 | $24,455 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $31,616 | $9,562 | $22,054 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $31,616 | $9,562 | $22,054 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $31,616 | $9,562 | $22,054 |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $30,692 | $9,282 | $21,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map