3905 Wild Turkey Cir Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Wild Turkey Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $233,595, approximately $153 per square foot. 3905 Wild Turkey Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Forestbrook Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Ervin Jane K
Bought by
Kubilius John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Macmanus Hope K
Bought by
Ervin Jane K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2006
Sold by
Macmanus Hope K and Estate Of Herbert N Lucas
Bought by
Macmanus Hope K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Macmanus Hope Mac and Estate Of Herbert N Lucas
Bought by
Macmanus Hope K and Ervin Jane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubilius John D | $65,000 | -- | |
| Ervin Jane K | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Macmanus Hope K | -- | None Available | |
| Macmanus Hope K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,641 | $3,404 | $6,237 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,777 | $930 | $2,847 |
| 2021 | $258 | $4,632 | $1,276 | $3,356 |
| 2020 | $199 | $4,632 | $1,276 | $3,356 |
| 2019 | $199 | $4,632 | $1,276 | $3,356 |
| 2018 | $159 | $3,284 | $808 | $2,476 |
| 2017 | $144 | $3,284 | $808 | $2,476 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,284 | $808 | $2,476 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,285 | $809 | $2,476 |
| 2014 | $300 | $3,285 | $809 | $2,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map