39058 Memory Ln Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39058 Memory Ln, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $334,634, approximately $230 per square foot. 39058 Memory Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including South River Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse High School, and Prevail Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Chelsea Murphy
Bought by
Murphy Chelsea and Clements James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Minnick Linda C and Revocable Living Trust Agreeme
Bought by
Murphy Chelsea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Chelsea | -- | Servicelink | |
| Murphy Chelsea | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Chelsea | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $75,160 | $37,320 | $37,840 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $75,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,451 | $65,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map