3906 8th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11232
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,877,470
Studio
--
Bath
4,648
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $1,877,470, approximately $403 per square foot. 3906 8th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 24, Bnos Margulia Viznitz, and Yeshiva Chatzar Hakodesh Sanz.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Brooklyn Community Development Corporati
Bought by
3906 8Th Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Brooklyn Chinese-American Association
Bought by
Brooklyn Community Development Corporati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Captain Vincent F Atene V F W Post No and Veterans Of Foreign Wars Of The United S
Bought by
Brooklyn Chinese-American Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3906 8Th Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| 3906 8Th Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| 3906 8Th Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brooklyn Community Development Corporati | -- | -- | |
| Brooklyn Community Development Corporati | -- | -- | |
| Brooklyn Chinese-American Association | $900,000 | -- | |
| Brooklyn Chinese-American Association | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,623 | $200,250 | $49,950 | $150,300 |
| 2025 | $19,333 | $195,750 | $49,950 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $19,333 | $191,250 | $49,950 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $19,469 | $186,750 | $49,950 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $19,165 | $178,200 | $49,950 | $128,250 |
| 2021 | $17,084 | $159,750 | $49,950 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $19,605 | $196,650 | $49,950 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $18,452 | $193,050 | $49,950 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $17,430 | $184,950 | $49,950 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $16,531 | $175,500 | $49,950 | $125,550 |
| 2016 | $15,826 | $166,500 | $49,950 | $116,550 |
| 2015 | $10,217 | $157,500 | $49,950 | $107,550 |
| 2014 | $10,217 | $144,450 | $49,950 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map