K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Keisha Franke-Hopkins
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 662-9333
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $462,000
Spacious 4 bedroom home with convenient 2nd floor laundry and inviting 2 story foyer. Large eat-in kitchen with island, open to family room. Hardwood floors in dining room. Double sinks in both full baths. Spacious master suite with walk-in closet. Ask us about our prices to finish the basement! Agent interest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Revolution License #475122281 Listed on: 06/15/2011
Co-Listed By
Ellyn Franke
Keller Williams Revolution
Last Buyer's Agent
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franke Construction Partnership Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harrington Brian | $260,000 | First Community Title | |
| Franke Construction Partnership Llc | $50,000 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Brian | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franke Construction Partnership Llc | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $260,000 | -5.4% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2011 06/15/11 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,727 | $134,259 | $26,005 | $108,254 |
| 2024 | $8,539 | $126,461 | $24,494 | $101,967 |
| 2022 | $8,539 | $102,637 | $19,879 | $82,758 |
| 2021 | $7,968 | $95,119 | $18,423 | $76,696 |
| 2020 | $7,978 | $95,119 | $18,423 | $76,696 |
| 2019 | $7,719 | $95,119 | $18,423 | $76,696 |
| 2018 | $7,711 | $95,119 | $18,423 | $76,696 |
| 2017 | $7,399 | $95,119 | $18,423 | $76,696 |
| 2016 | $7,597 | $97,758 | $18,934 | $78,824 |
| 2015 | $7,388 | $95,225 | $18,443 | $76,782 |
| 2014 | $7,306 | $95,225 | $18,443 | $76,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,357 | $18,081 | $75,276 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Keisha Franke-Hopkins
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 662-9333
90 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Ellyn Franke
Keller Williams Revolution
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10204033
APN: 15-29-303-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.