3906 Botanical Ave Saint Louis, MO 63110
Shaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,892 - $568,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Botanical Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110 and is currently estimated at $457,473, approximately $222 per square foot. 3906 Botanical Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Momentum Academy Tower Grove East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Kim Kenneth Edward
Bought by
Kim Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Kim Kenneth and Kim Melinda
Bought by
Boyle Robert F and Petersen Justine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Kim Kenneth
Bought by
Kim Kenneth and Kim Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Kim Allison
Bought by
Kim Kenneth and Kim Melinda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyle Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $48,880 | $2,340 | $46,540 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $44,270 | $2,340 | $41,930 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $44,270 | $2,340 | $41,930 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $40,450 | $2,340 | $38,110 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $40,450 | $2,340 | $38,110 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $38,300 | $2,340 | $35,960 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $38,310 | $2,340 | $35,970 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $31,580 | $2,340 | $29,240 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $31,580 | $2,340 | $29,240 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $22,880 | $2,340 | $20,540 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $22,880 | $2,340 | $20,540 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $22,880 | $2,340 | $20,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,610 | $2,340 | $19,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map