3906 Dabney Ave Montgomery, AL 36111
Estimated Value: $88,426 - $107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Dabney Ave, Montgomery, AL 36111 and is currently estimated at $97,857, approximately $62 per square foot. 3906 Dabney Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dannelly Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Bonnie P
Bought by
Belser Kendrick D and Belser Lakesha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,578
Outstanding Balance
$45,615
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,242
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belser Kendrick D | $92,078 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belser Kendrick D | $90,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $8,950 | $800 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $401 | $8,890 | $800 | $8,090 |
| 2023 | $401 | $7,640 | $800 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $187 | $6,230 | $800 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $211 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $181 | $6,070 | $800 | $5,270 |
| 2019 | $181 | $6,070 | $800 | $5,270 |
| 2018 | $234 | $6,400 | $800 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $171 | $11,620 | $1,600 | $10,020 |
| 2014 | $239 | $7,650 | $800 | $6,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,020 | $800 | $7,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map