3906 Double Oak Ln Irving, TX 75061
Bear Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,323 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Double Oak Ln, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $346,831, approximately $223 per square foot. 3906 Double Oak Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Jones Thomas Clay and Jones Jennie Fay
Bought by
Bemis Todd and Bemis Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$139,383
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,448
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemis Todd | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bemis Todd | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $349,460 | $75,000 | $274,460 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $320,840 | $75,000 | $245,840 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $301,590 | $75,000 | $226,590 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $301,590 | $75,000 | $226,590 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $231,200 | $60,000 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $211,090 | $55,000 | $156,090 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $211,090 | $55,000 | $156,090 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $178,160 | $35,000 | $143,160 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $178,160 | $35,000 | $143,160 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $152,860 | $30,000 | $122,860 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $143,800 | $30,000 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $137,750 | $30,000 | $107,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map