3906 Greenleaf Dr Waco, TX 76710
Landon Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Greenleaf Dr, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $442,580, approximately $214 per square foot. 3906 Greenleaf Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Fillip Melenna A
Bought by
Boliver Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Fillip Melenna A
Bought by
Fillip Melenna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boliver Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fillip Melenna A | -- | Naman Howell Smith & Lee Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $388,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $353,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,196 | $320,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $291,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,053 | $273,930 | $71,400 | $202,530 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $241,150 | $68,260 | $172,890 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $231,910 | $65,000 | $166,910 |
| 2018 | $5,955 | $216,960 | $61,840 | $155,120 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $190,490 | $61,840 | $128,650 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $185,210 | $60,580 | $124,630 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $185,570 | $60,580 | $124,990 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $153,190 | $28,000 | $125,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map