3906 Hirschfield Rd Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $200,305
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Hirschfield Rd, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $197,826, approximately $161 per square foot. 3906 Hirschfield Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Thomas James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Bennett Jeffrey K and Bennett Kimberly A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Charles A
Bought by
Bennett Jeffrey K and Bennett Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,655
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas James | -- | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $72,900 | -- | |
| Bennett Jeffrey K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas James | $58,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Jeffrey K | $85,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $218,000 | $37,950 | $180,050 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $216,573 | $37,950 | $178,623 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $222,694 | $37,950 | $184,744 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $209,454 | $38,016 | $171,438 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $163,445 | $18,810 | $144,635 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $126,698 | $18,810 | $107,888 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $132,851 | $18,810 | $114,041 |
| 2018 | $961 | $105,000 | $18,810 | $86,190 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $123,672 | $18,810 | $104,862 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $109,622 | $18,810 | $90,812 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $104,215 | $18,810 | $85,405 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $84,600 | $18,810 | $65,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map