3906 Pinehurst Dr Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $301,436 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Pinehurst Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $316,859, approximately $198 per square foot. 3906 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including India Hook Elementary School, Dutchman Creek Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Dudley Rebecca B and Teague Gwendolyn D
Bought by
Teague Gwendolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Dudley Rebecca B
Bought by
Teague Gwendolyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Gwendolyn D | -- | Nations Lending Services | |
| Teague Gwendolyn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $6,453 | $1,418 | $5,035 |
| 2024 | $786 | $5,612 | $1,591 | $4,021 |
| 2023 | $806 | $5,612 | $1,591 | $4,021 |
| 2022 | $809 | $5,612 | $1,591 | $4,021 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,612 | $1,591 | $4,021 |
| 2020 | $808 | $5,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $735 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $676 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $589 | $4,880 | $800 | $4,080 |
| 2013 | $589 | $4,620 | $800 | $3,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map