3906 Springhill Dr Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $225,658 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Springhill Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $230,829, approximately $139 per square foot. 3906 Springhill Dr is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,980 | $126,500 | $34,100 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $126,500 | $34,100 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $93,400 | $34,100 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $93,400 | $34,100 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $83,300 | $34,100 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $83,300 | $34,100 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $83,300 | $34,100 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $83,300 | $34,100 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $83,300 | $34,100 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $83,300 | $34,100 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $83,300 | $34,100 | $49,200 |
| 2013 | $1,617 | $83,300 | $34,100 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map