3906 Sutter St Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Sutter St, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $350,599, approximately $207 per square foot. 3906 Sutter St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Not Given
Bought by
Miner Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Madrid Andrew D
Bought by
Jones Nancy Duval
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Jones Nancy Duval
Bought by
Jones Nancy Duval and The Nancy Duval Jones Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Thibault William
Bought by
Madrid Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,549
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Barney Jacob A
Bought by
Thibault William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Barney Jacob A
Bought by
Pappalardo Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Terry/Sandler L L C
Bought by
Pappalardo Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,848
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miner Roger A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Nancy Duval | $224,900 | Attorney | |
| Jones Nancy Duval | -- | None Available | |
| Madrid Andrew | $215,000 | -- | |
| Thibault William | $256,700 | -- | |
| Pappalardo Christopher S | $266,000 | -- | |
| Pappalardo Christopher | $182,310 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Nancy Duval | $179,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrid Andrew | $209,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappalardo Christopher S | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappalardo Christopher | $145,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $304,700 | $95,000 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $291,300 | $95,000 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $281,200 | $90,000 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $244,600 | $70,000 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $223,700 | $70,000 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $216,100 | $70,000 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $207,900 | $70,000 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $207,900 | $70,000 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $200,800 | $70,000 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $199,100 | $70,000 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $193,700 | $70,000 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $197,200 | $73,500 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map