Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Macpherson
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY
(812) 746-8443
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $246,145
Charming Brick Home on Evansville's popular Timber Park Welcome to this well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering nearly 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space. Situated in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home features a split bedroom floor plan, providing privacy and functionality for everyday living. Step into the vaulted-ceiling family room, where natural light and an open feel create the perfect gathering space. Enjoy hardwood floors throughout the main areas, with tile in the kitchen for easy maintenance and style. The spacious kitchen is ideal for both daily use and entertaining, and the attached back sunroom is a bright bonus space to relax or host guests. Additional highlights include a large 2.5-car garage, offering plenty of storage and workspace. This home combines warmth, space, and convenience—all in a desirable cul-de-sac location Home Warranty AHS for 515 included for the buyer
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 812-746-8443 Listed on: 11/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Reynier Dominguez | -- | Hometown Title | |
| Schwartz Joseph R | -- | Columbia Title Inc | |
| Jochim Stanley J | -- | -- | |
| Jochim Jean A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Reynier Dominguez | $230,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Joseph R | $77,358 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $242,300 | +1.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +44.9% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Sold | $172,500 | -1.4% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2020 05/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $251,100 | $31,000 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $223,100 | $23,300 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $228,000 | $23,800 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $198,300 | $23,800 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $167,400 | $23,800 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $171,100 | $23,800 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $141,500 | $23,800 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $141,500 | $23,800 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $139,600 | $23,800 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $132,700 | $23,800 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $134,800 | $23,800 | $111,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,100 | $23,800 | $109,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Macpherson
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY
(812) 746-8443
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Theresa Catanese
Catanese Real Estate
(812) 454-0989
466 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Travis Cross
FOLZ REALTORS
(812) 425-5414
8 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202546107
APN: 82-06-14-016-103.033-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.