3906 Westhampton Dr Houston, TX 77045
Central Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,901 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3906 Westhampton Dr, Houston, TX 77045 and is currently estimated at $218,725, approximately $117 per square foot. 3906 Westhampton Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Montgomery Elementary School, Dowling Middle School, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Clarence and Jackson Brenda J
Bought by
Cambric Gloria and Cambric Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Outstanding Balance
$44,408
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambric Gloria | -- | Stc Bc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cambric Gloria | $93,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $205,340 | $66,413 | $138,927 |
| 2024 | $317 | $198,183 | $56,306 | $141,877 |
| 2023 | $317 | $210,582 | $37,538 | $173,044 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $170,589 | $31,763 | $138,826 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $141,122 | $31,763 | $109,359 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $136,070 | $31,763 | $104,307 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $147,166 | $25,988 | $121,178 |
| 2018 | $499 | $127,998 | $17,325 | $110,673 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $117,078 | $11,550 | $105,528 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $115,200 | $11,550 | $103,650 |
| 2015 | $494 | $107,385 | $11,550 | $95,835 |
| 2014 | $494 | $68,249 | $11,550 | $56,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map