39064 Moose River Dr Sterling, AK 99672
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $610,566
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39064 Moose River Dr, Sterling, AK 99672 and is currently estimated at $534,283, approximately $265 per square foot. 39064 Moose River Dr is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Soldotna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $531,800 | $250,500 | $281,300 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $497,800 | $232,800 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $820 | $441,900 | $194,000 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $334 | $388,100 | $176,400 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $170 | $369,000 | $158,000 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $196 | $371,900 | $158,000 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $238 | $376,600 | $158,000 | $218,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map