3907 33rd St S Fargo, ND 58104
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,519 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 33rd St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $301,630, approximately $171 per square foot. 3907 33rd St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Schultz Todd A
Bought by
Hilliard Michael Wayne and Hilliard Ashlee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$175,668
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Schultz Joan M
Bought by
Schultz Todd A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Lebahn Todd and Lebahn Brandi
Bought by
Schultz Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilliard Michael Wayne | $210,000 | Title Co | |
| Schultz Todd A | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Todd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilliard Michael Wayne | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Todd A | $156,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $132,850 | $22,600 | $110,250 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $132,850 | $22,600 | $110,250 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $130,250 | $22,600 | $107,650 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $117,000 | $24,600 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $106,350 | $24,600 | $81,750 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $99,400 | $24,600 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $92,900 | $14,600 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $92,900 | $14,600 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $92,900 | $14,600 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $81,050 | $14,600 | $66,450 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $73,700 | $10,000 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $73,700 | $10,000 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | $1,870 | $70,900 | $10,000 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map