NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $176,849

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3907 7th Ave Unit 9, Rock Island, IL 61201 and is currently priced at $176,849. 3907 7th Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Rock Island High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Future Capital Llc
Bought by
Shillingford Dawud and Shillingford Stacia E
Current Estimated Value
$176,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$126,231
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shillingford Dawud $175,000 Long Eric J
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shillingford Dawud $131,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,784 $46,892 $1,064 $45,828
2023 $4,784 $44,744 $1,015 $43,729
2022 $4,242 $40,887 $953 $39,934
2021 $4,200 $39,239 $915 $38,324
2020 $2,847 $26,282 $893 $25,389
2019 $2,736 $26,282 $893 $25,389
2018 $2,736 $25,766 $875 $24,891
2017 $2,650 $25,385 $862 $24,523
2016 $2,555 $24,887 $845 $24,042
2015 $2,450 $23,590 $801 $22,789
2014 -- $23,721 $806 $22,915
2013 -- $23,721 $806 $22,915
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.