3907 Baptist Rd Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Baptist Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $406,999, approximately $346 per square foot. 3907 Baptist Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Clingan Fred E
Bought by
Storey James B and Storey Linda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storey James B | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $312,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $297,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $281,600 | $146,700 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $279,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,487 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $273,800 | $146,700 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $267,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $260,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $253,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map