3907 Bareva Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,658 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Bareva Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $170,329, approximately $144 per square foot. 3907 Bareva Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Williams Wanda
Bought by
Williams Wanda and Williams Lemar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Wanda | -- | -- | |
| Williams Wanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $175,100 | $50,000 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $166,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $157,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $149,400 | $50,000 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $148,200 | $50,000 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map