NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $604,919 - $744,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,123 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2014

Last sale price $303,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,695 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

PRICE REDUCED! Lakefront home with oversized rooms. The peaceful setting of this home offers beautiful sunsets over the private lake. Upon entering this home you will be greeted by a large Living Room on the left and spacious Dining Room on the right. The Kitchen, with an abundance of cabinetry and countertops, overlooks the Family Room. There is a breakfast nook as well as a counter bar which can accommodate several barstools. The Family Room highlights a wood-burning fireplace and overlooks the sparkling swimming pool. Abundant windows allow plenty of natural light into the area. The oversized Master Bedroom suite features a large walk-in closet and a spacious Bathroom with dual vanities, a garden bathtub, and separate shower. The Master Bedroom also has French doors which lead out to the screened patio and swimming pool. This home is located in a very family-oriented established neighborhood and is convenient to parks, biking and walking trails, playground, schools, and shopping. Call the listing realtor today to schedule your private showing of this wonderful home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Niekro

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP License #568354 Listed on: 06/06/2014

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Buurma

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART License #3243053

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 17,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100.0x175.0
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Oak Trees

HOA Fees

  • $9 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,123 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 230
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-29-06-277804-000230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,945

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3123
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 4078
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17500
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 97.02
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 110
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 9.17

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-06-277804-000230
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 100.0X175.0
  • Flood Zone Code: ANI
  • Future Land Use: 0030

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2945
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 75/24
  • Tax Lot: 230

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2014
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$303,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-6.74%
Current Estimated Value
$646,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$343,730
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$204,900
Outstanding Balance
$157,211
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,519

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2014
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$303,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-6.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,900
Outstanding Balance
$157,211
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Blauw Richard
Bought by
Harper Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,765
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Associated Refuse Disposal Corp
Bought by
Blauw Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald R B
Bought by
Associated Refuse Disposal Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Barbara Agard Tr
Bought by
Harris William T and Harris Teresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Agard Barbara T
Bought by
Agard Barbara T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Mills William J and Mills Pamela C
Bought by
Agard Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.79%

Palm Eugene M -- Attorney
Palm Eugene M $303,000 Attorney
Palm Eugene M -- Attorney
Palm Eugene M -- Attorney
Harper Joseph $45,000 Attorney
Blauw Richard $316,000 Attorney
Associated Refuse Disposal Corp -- Attorney
Associated Refuse Disposal Corp $316,000 Attorney
Harris William T $225,000 --
Agard Barbara T $100 --
Agard Barbara $230,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palm Eugene M $204,900
Previous Owner Harper Joseph $40,765
Previous Owner Agard Barbara T $202,500
Previous Owner Agard Barbara $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $303,000 -- --
09/15/2014 09/15/14 Sold $303,000 -3.8% $97 / Sq Ft
07/18/2014 07/18/14 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Price Changed $314,900 -3.1% $101 / Sq Ft
06/06/2014 06/06/14 For Sale $324,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,840 $205,798 -- --
2024 $2,763 $199,998 -- --
2023 $2,763 $194,173 $0 $0
2022 $2,682 $188,517 $0 $0
2021 $2,662 $183,026 $0 $0
2020 $2,636 $180,499 $0 $0
2018 $2,578 $173,151 $0 $0
2017 $2,516 $169,590 $0 $0
2016 $2,489 $166,102 $0 $0
2015 $2,517 $164,947 $0 $0
2014 $2,943 $197,171 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4649154

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-29-06-277804-000230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.