3907 Chickory Ave Columbus, OH 43230
Strawberry Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,648 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Chickory Ave, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $285,912, approximately $278 per square foot. 3907 Chickory Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1991
Bought by
Jones Philip M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Philip M | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | $67,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $70,010 | $23,210 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $70,010 | $23,210 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $70,000 | $23,205 | $46,795 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $50,510 | $12,220 | $38,290 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $50,510 | $12,220 | $38,290 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $50,510 | $12,220 | $38,290 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $40,430 | $9,800 | $30,630 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $40,430 | $9,800 | $30,630 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $40,430 | $9,800 | $30,630 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $38,120 | $8,820 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $38,120 | $8,820 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $38,120 | $8,820 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | $1,447 | $40,110 | $9,275 | $30,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map