3907 E Flower St Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $512,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 E Flower St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $479,190, approximately $224 per square foot. 3907 E Flower St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goudreau Martin P | $178,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Goudreau Claire J | $203,744 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goudreau Martin P | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Goudreau Claire J | $162,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $21,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $20,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $35,550 | $7,110 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $26,420 | $5,280 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
Map
- 6351 S Blake St
- 6435 S Blake Ct
- 3915 E Meadowview Dr
- 3806 E Packard Dr
- 17718 E San Carlos Way
- 6635 S Triana Ln
- 3628 E Janelle Way
- 3669 E Meadowview Dr
- 6675 S Giralda Ave
- 6693 S Giralda Ave
- 6648 S Lyon Dr
- 6358 S Legend Ct
- 3738 E Riopelle Ave
- 6254 S Moccasin Trail
- 6637 S Cartier Dr
- 6765 S Jacqueline Way
- 6422 S Crestview Ct
- 3456 E Vernon St
- 6745 S Rachael Way
- 3449 E Vernon St
- 3885 E Flower St
- 3911 E Flower St
- 3917 E Flower St
- 3891 E Flower St
- 3881 E Flower St
- 3875 E Flower St
- 6356 S Sky Ct
- 6357 S Blake St
- 3882 E Flower St
- 3865 E Flower St
- 6371 S Sky Ct
- 3871 E Flower St
- 6347 S Blake St
- 19645 E Chandler Heights Rd
- 6341 S Blake St
- 6342 S Sky Ct
- 3876 E Flower St
- 3864 E Flower St
- 3861 E Flower St
- 6427 S Blake Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.