L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Larry Robison
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $127,000
Nice 3 BR home, located just a short distance to Sunnymeade, Kimmons, and Union Christian Schools. Large backyard with deck. Updates kitchen, Price to Sell
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Larry Robison
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith License #EB00060190 Listed on: 06/23/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Roberto | $52,821 | New Title Company Name | |
| Muniz Avila Silveria | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Langley Michael R | $40,000 | -- | |
| Bailey James H | $36,000 | -- | |
| Westbrooks Aubrey D | $33,000 | -- | |
| Wess Hollis D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Baker Baker A | $7,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevino Roberto | $47,538 | |
| Previous Owner | Muniz Avila Silveria | $57,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Sold | $59,500 | -0.7% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $20,547 | $4,500 | $16,047 |
| 2024 | $614 | $11,700 | $2,500 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $679 | $11,700 | $2,500 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $304 | $11,700 | $2,500 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $286 | $11,700 | $2,500 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $256 | $11,700 | $2,500 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $226 | $10,350 | $1,250 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $251 | $10,350 | $1,250 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $193 | $10,350 | $1,250 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $543 | $10,350 | $1,250 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $193 | $10,350 | $1,250 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $232 | $11,085 | $2,000 | $9,085 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Larry Robison
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leticia Ahuyon
Chuck Fawcett Realty FSM
(479) 459-2507
5 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1011055
APN: 17655-0107-00000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.