3907 Muncie Rd Babson Park, FL 33827
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Muncie Rd, Babson Park, FL 33827 and is currently estimated at $546,462, approximately $238 per square foot. 3907 Muncie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mclaughlin Middle School And Fine Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Alan Walters Construction Inc
Bought by
Walters Alan F and Walters Elizabeth Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Alan F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $221,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $215,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $208,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $154,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $150,453 | $14,432 | $136,021 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $148,426 | $13,726 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map