3907 N Malaga Dr E La Porte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $578,008 - $808,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,148
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 N Malaga Dr E, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $679,502, approximately $131 per square foot. 3907 N Malaga Dr E is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including F. Willard Crichfield Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Mast Adam
Bought by
Ward Justin and Ward Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mast Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,173
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Sherrod Chaka M and Sherrod Michael
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Justin | -- | Attorney | |
| Mast Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $257,973 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mast Adam | $282,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $461,000 | $44,100 | $416,900 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $439,800 | $44,100 | $395,700 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $426,500 | $44,100 | $382,400 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $410,200 | $44,100 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $381,600 | $44,100 | $337,500 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $381,600 | $44,100 | $337,500 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $271,900 | $41,000 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $257,200 | $33,900 | $223,300 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $256,700 | $33,900 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $252,500 | $31,200 | $221,300 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $245,000 | $31,200 | $213,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map