3907 Oakview Dr Richmond, IN 47374
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Oakview Dr, Richmond, IN 47374 and is currently estimated at $231,574, approximately $108 per square foot. 3907 Oakview Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Charles Elementary School, Julia E. Test Intermediate School, and Richmond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $144,600 | $30,800 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $122,500 | $26,200 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $11 | $107,600 | $23,000 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $115,200 | $23,000 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $106,000 | $23,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $104,100 | $23,000 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $101,300 | $23,000 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $101,300 | $23,000 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $106,500 | $23,000 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $118,900 | $23,000 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $114,700 | $23,000 | $91,700 |
| 2013 | $1,147 | $111,500 | $23,000 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map