Estimated Value: $267,646 - $306,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Olive St, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $286,412, approximately $159 per square foot. 3907 Olive St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $253,933 | $106,500 | $147,433 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $189,759 | $102,180 | $87,579 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $200,190 | $95,040 | $105,150 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $172,322 | $86,400 | $85,922 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $150,483 | $72,000 | $78,483 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $152,021 | $72,000 | $80,021 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $157,030 | $72,000 | $85,030 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $131,640 | $45,000 | $86,640 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $125,220 | $45,000 | $80,220 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $112,230 | $25,000 | $87,230 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $109,560 | $25,000 | $84,560 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $101,160 | $20,000 | $81,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map