3907 Orion Ct Henrico, VA 23231
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Orion Ct, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $275,793, approximately $287 per square foot. 3907 Orion Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, John Rolfe Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Stanley Helen H
Bought by
Helen H Stanley Trust and Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen H Stanley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $211,700 | $40,000 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $188,500 | $38,000 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $188,500 | $38,000 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $181,700 | $36,000 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $136,900 | $30,000 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $136,900 | $30,000 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $128,800 | $28,000 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $120,300 | $28,000 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $120,300 | $28,000 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $993 | $114,100 | $28,000 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $116,900 | $28,000 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $116,900 | $28,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map