Seller's Agent in 2020
Sherry Cole
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-9442
5 in this area
600 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,358 - $320,000
Lovely ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a sunroom is situated on a mature lot with a privacy fence. Open concept kitchen, dining, and living room include a maintenance-free, cozy gas log fireplace. Kitchen with striking white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast bar. Spacious master suite with a vaulted ceiling and a sliding glass door to the deck. Two additional generously sized bedrooms with beautiful hardwood floors. Large deck with a pergola providing a shaded sitting area is perfect to escape for relaxation or to entertain. 10x12 shed provides additional storage space. You will find this well-established secluded neighborhood within minutes to everything you need on Lafayette's east side. Only a short drive to McCaw Park featuring pickleball courts, baseball fields, state-of-the-art playground, rental facilities, and walking trails.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ken Cary
Keller Williams Lafayette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Ryan M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Ryan M | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $251,400 | $34,400 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $227,000 | $34,400 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $210,100 | $34,400 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $193,000 | $34,400 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $169,500 | $34,400 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $138,400 | $24,000 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $132,700 | $24,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $127,000 | $24,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $124,100 | $24,000 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $124,200 | $24,000 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $122,100 | $24,000 | $98,100 |
| 2013 | $960 | $117,100 | $24,000 | $93,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sherry Cole
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-9442
5 in this area
600 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ken Cary
Keller Williams Lafayette
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202040322
APN: 79-07-23-253-014.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.