3907 Sidehill Path Austin, TX 78731
Northwest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,476,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Sidehill Path, Austin, TX 78731 and is currently estimated at $1,236,686, approximately $522 per square foot. 3907 Sidehill Path is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Doss Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Lamb William R and Lamb Sandra J
Bought by
Mcfarlane John R and Mcfarlane Suzanne F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Mcfarlane Leasing Co Inc
Bought by
Creek Bend Ltd Venture and Mcfarlane Leasing Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Mcfarlane John and Mcfarlane Suzanne
Bought by
Mcfarlane Leasing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Felty John Robert and Felty Huiling
Bought by
Mcfarlane John and Mcfarlane Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Fuszek Patricia Ann
Bought by
Creek Bend Ltd Venture Mcfarlane Leasing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlane John R | -- | None Available | |
| Creek Bend Ltd Venture | -- | -- | |
| Creek Bend Ltd Venture | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarlane Leasing Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarlane Leasing Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarlane John | -- | Towne & Country Title Inc | |
| Mcfarlane John | -- | Towne & Country Title Co | |
| Creek Bend Ltd Venture Mcfarlane Leasing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcfarlane John R | $728,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,843 | $1,037,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $857,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,392 | $779,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,422 | $708,510 | $400,000 | $400,900 |
| 2020 | $13,815 | $644,100 | $400,000 | $244,100 |
| 2018 | $14,679 | $663,000 | $400,000 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $13,755 | $616,756 | $325,000 | $291,756 |
| 2016 | $12,712 | $570,000 | $225,000 | $345,000 |
| 2015 | $8,918 | $539,752 | $225,000 | $331,709 |
| 2014 | $8,918 | $490,684 | $225,000 | $265,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map