$225,000

3907 Split Oak Dr Killeen, TX 76542

Estimated payment $1,552/month

Total Views 62
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,819 Sq Ft
$124 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained home located in a desirable neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and Fort Hood. This spacious property offers an inviting open-concept layout with abundant natural light, a functional floor plan, and comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, opening seamlessly to the main living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spacious bedroom, en-suite bathroom, and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Enjoy the backyard with plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, pets, or gardening. Whether you are looking for your next home or an investment opportunity, this property offers comfort, convenience, and value. One hour notice is required!!

Listing Agent

Maria Barrientos

Keller Williams Realty, Waco Brokerage Phone: (254) 751-7900 License #0744367 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Keller Williams Realty, Waco

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,228

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,819 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 151952

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,228

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,344 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From IH14 exit on E stan Schlueter Loop, left on Cunningham, left on Crosscut Loop, right on Split Oak house will be on the right.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1686
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Valley Sub Ph I
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Attribution Contact: (254) 751-7900
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, His and Hers Closets, Multiple Closets, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1819.0
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Masonry
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: City Lot, < 1/4 Acre

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 151952

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4228.0
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,999 $191,787 -- --
2024 $2,899 $191,787 -- --
2023 $3,257 $174,352 $0 $0
2022 $3,294 $158,502 $0 $0
2021 $3,419 $147,435 $26,000 $121,435
2020 $3,265 $130,994 $26,000 $104,994
2019 $3,011 $115,641 $13,000 $102,641
2018 $2,683 $109,287 $13,000 $96,287
2017 $2,677 $108,489 $13,000 $95,489
2016 $2,443 $98,992 $13,000 $85,992
2015 $2,572 $98,267 $13,000 $85,267
2014 $2,572 $104,148 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $225,000 +70.5% $124 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Sale $132,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2017 11/14/17 For Rent $1,125 0.0% --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Rented $1,125 -2.2% --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Land Exchange Abstract & Tit
Vendors Lien -- Monteith Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $117,826 FHA
Previous Owner $116,195 VA
Previous Owner $84,558 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 612481

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 151952

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.