NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3908 7th St Harvey, LA 70058

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3908 7th St, Harvey, LA 70058. 3908 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Judge Lionel R. Collins Elementary School, Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies, and L.H. Marrero Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,141 $8,670 $2,620 $6,050
2024 $2,104 $8,670 $2,620 $6,050
2023 $991 $7,230 $2,620 $4,610
2022 $968 $7,230 $2,620 $4,610
2021 $915 $7,230 $2,620 $4,610
2020 $895 $7,230 $2,620 $4,610
2019 $940 $7,230 $2,620 $4,610
2018 $881 $7,230 $2,620 $4,610
2017 $847 $7,230 $2,620 $4,610
2016 $831 $7,230 $2,620 $4,610
2015 $890 $7,700 $2,620 $5,080
2014 $890 $7,700 $2,620 $5,080
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.