3908 8th Ave Kenosha, WI 53140
Harbor Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 8th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $225,724, approximately $138 per square foot. 3908 8th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Gullo Jeffrey C
Bought by
Butkus William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,923
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butkus William | $179,667 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butkus William | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $167,400 | $33,800 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $107,000 | $22,300 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $107,000 | $22,300 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $107,000 | $22,300 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $107,000 | $22,300 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $107,000 | $22,300 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $107,000 | $22,300 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $100,800 | $21,300 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $100,800 | $21,300 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $100,800 | $21,300 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $101,100 | $21,300 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $101,100 | $21,300 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map