3908 Acapulco St Irving, TX 75062
Las Colinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $972,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,401
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Acapulco St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $940,737, approximately $213 per square foot. 3908 Acapulco St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Farine Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Iranoble Llc
Bought by
Midtown Eastside Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Patel Nitinkumar and Patel Urmilaben
Bought by
Basantkumar Jaysheel and Surjove Lavinia Noble
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Forrest M
Bought by
Rodriguez John D and Rodriguez Allyson T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,720
Interest Rate
9.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Cody Sheila Byrne
Bought by
Palmer Forrest M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midtown Eastside Holdings Llc | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Basantkumar Jaysheel | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rodriguez John D | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Forrest M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basantkumar Jaysheel | $453,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez John D | $52,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,546 | $803,870 | $225,000 | $578,870 |
| 2024 | $14,546 | $816,110 | $225,000 | $591,110 |
| 2023 | $14,546 | $739,270 | $200,000 | $539,270 |
| 2022 | $17,486 | $758,220 | $200,000 | $558,220 |
| 2021 | $16,312 | $674,540 | $200,000 | $474,540 |
| 2020 | $17,286 | $688,930 | $200,000 | $488,930 |
| 2019 | $18,331 | $691,290 | $150,000 | $541,290 |
| 2018 | $17,220 | $642,000 | $150,000 | $492,000 |
| 2017 | $18,983 | $704,700 | $100,000 | $604,700 |
| 2016 | $18,983 | $704,700 | $100,000 | $604,700 |
| 2015 | $12,346 | $692,070 | $100,000 | $592,070 |
| 2014 | $12,346 | $514,520 | $100,000 | $414,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map