3908 Baldwin Park Blvd Unit 3 Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $802,126
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Baldwin Park Blvd Unit 3, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $692,282, approximately $341 per square foot. 3908 Baldwin Park Blvd Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Xi Kun | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Xi Kun | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $398,266 | $144,820 | $253,446 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $390,458 | $141,981 | $248,477 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $382,803 | $139,198 | $243,605 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $375,298 | $136,469 | $238,829 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $367,941 | $133,794 | $234,147 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $357,030 | $129,827 | $227,203 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $350,031 | $127,282 | $222,749 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $336,441 | $122,341 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $331,389 | $120,504 | $210,885 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $324,899 | $118,144 | $206,755 |
Map
- 3948 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 3770 Bresee Ave
- 3729 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 3757 Holly Ave
- 13846 Ramona Pkwy
- 3707 Vineland Ave
- 14122 Merced Ave
- 304 Park Shadow Ct
- 3632 Jackson Way
- 3624 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 203 Park Shadow Ct
- 4212 La Rica Ave
- 3723 Stichman Ave
- 13811 Durness St
- 4306 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 13706 Monterey Ave
- 3451 Van Wig Ave
- 14702 Badillo St
- 3356 Paddy Ln
- 4247 Jerry Ave
- 3910 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 3902 Baldwin Park Blvd Unit 1
- 3906 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 3912 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 14123 La Rica Ave
- 3916 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 3884 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 14129 La Rica Ave
- 3922 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 3876 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 3821 Maine Ave
- 3817 Maine Ave
- 3926 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 3807 Maine Ave
- 3783 Maine Ave
- 3787 Maine Ave
- 3866 Baldwin Park Blvd
- 3779 Maine Ave
- 3827 Maine Ave
- 3930 Baldwin Park Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.